Interactive Brokers Investment & Trading in Boulder
Interactive Brokers offers global markets, lowest margin rates, pro tools. Available to residents of Boulder, USA. Open your account online in minutes.
Quick Overview
Provider
Interactive Brokers
Rating
4.9 / 5.0
Regulation
SEC/FCA
Category
Investment & Trading
Interactive Brokers Features in Boulder
Interactive Brokers Services in Boulder
Explore specific Interactive Brokers services available to Boulder residents. Click on any service to learn more.
Availability in Boulder, USA
Interactive Brokers is available to residents of Boulder, USA. As a SEC/FCA provider,Interactive Brokers offers services including global markets, lowest margin rates, pro tools.
Residents of Boulder can open an account online through the official Interactive Brokers website or mobile app. The account opening process is typically quick and can be completed with standard identification documents.
PRO CHOICE β Interactive Brokers is highly rated by our team for customers in the Boulder market.
Banking Regulations & Local Context in Boulder
Local Currency
USD
Accounts typically denominated in USD
Financial Regulator
FDIC
Banks in USA are supervised by the FDIC
Deposit Protection
FDIC up to $250,000
Local Payment Methods
Ready to Open Your Interactive Brokers Account?
Join millions of customers worldwide. Open your account in Boulder today.
Get Started with Interactive Brokers